Public Sector Salary Disclosure 2010 (Disclosure for 2009) : Legislative Assembly and Offices

Disclosure for 2009 under the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996
Government of Ontario : Legislative Assembly and Offices

This category includes the disclosures of Ministers, MPPs and Legislative Offices.

Divulgation pour 2009 en vertu de la Loi de 1996 sur la divulgation des traitements dans le secteur public
Gouvernement de l'Ontario : Assemblée législative et organismes parlementaires

Cette catégorie englobe les ministres, les députés et bureaux législatifs.

Employer / Employeur Surname / Nom de famille Given Name / Prénom Position / Poste Salary Paid / Traitement Taxable Benefits / Avantages imposables
Chief Electoral Officer BATTY JONATHAN Director, Election Finances & General Counsel $140,358.24 $238.92
Chief Electoral Officer ESSENSA GREG Chief Electoral Officer $185,512.86 $319.71
Chief Electoral Officer FLACH LALITHA Director, Communications $119,589.34 $206.07
Chief Electoral Officer FORTE LISA Director, Corporate Services $116,599.60 $200.94
Chief Electoral Officer HERD ANDREW Director, Technology Services $118,243.84 $203.76
Chief Electoral Officer MCEWAN BARBARA Director, Electoral Event Services $124,786.48 $215.01
Chief Electoral Officer MILLER STEPHEN Manager, Electoral Event Services $107,888.56 $185.91
Chief Electoral Officer STOCKFISH MICHAEL Chief Operating Officer $159,801.20 $275.31
Chief Electoral Officer WELLS LOREN Deputy Chief Electoral Officer $159,801.20 $275.31
Environmental Commissioner LAPP PETER Director, Operations $100,998.54 $172.47
Environmental Commissioner MCROBERT DAVID Senior Policy Analyst/Counsel $126,329.06 $217.71
Environmental Commissioner MILLER GORDON Environmental Commissioner $164,584.94 $283.62
Information & Privacy Commissioner ANDERSON KEN Assistant Commissioner Privacy $210,969.58 $338.47
Information & Privacy Commissioner BEAMISH BRIAN Assistant Commissioner Access $210,969.58 $338.47
Information & Privacy Commissioner BHATTACHARJEE COLIN Adjudicator $105,207.09 $177.00
Information & Privacy Commissioner BINSTOCK ROBERT Registrar $132,451.18 $213.72
Information & Privacy Commissioner CARTER FRED Senior Policy & Technology Advisor $113,239.16 $187.35
Information & Privacy Commissioner CAVOUKIAN ANN Commissioner $203,791.12 $351.15
Information & Privacy Commissioner CHALLIS WILLIAM General Counsel $210,969.58 $338.47
Information & Privacy Commissioner CHIBBA MICHELLE Director, Policy $136,092.51 $227.28
Information & Privacy Commissioner CROPLEY LAUREL Adjudicator $122,294.70 $197.31
Information & Privacy Commissioner DEVRIES FRANK Adjudicator $119,300.20 $194.43
Information & Privacy Commissioner DI RE MANUELA Health Law Legal Counsel $157,469.88 $264.31
Information & Privacy Commissioner FAUGHNAN STEPHEN Adjudicator $119,434.27 $197.31
Information & Privacy Commissioner GEISBERGER JANET Director, Corporate Services $129,927.27 $218.37
Information & Privacy Commissioner GOLDSTEIN JUDITH Legal Counsel $190,137.81 $310.90
Information & Privacy Commissioner GOODIS DAVID Legal Counsel $192,208.72 $322.61
Information & Privacy Commissioner GRANT DEBRA Senior Health Privacy Specialist $115,951.21 $187.35
Information & Privacy Commissioner HALE DONALD Team Leader, Adjudicator $129,353.20 $213.72
Information & Privacy Commissioner HIGGINS JOHN Senior Adjudicator/Manager Adjudication $193,755.69 $310.90
Information & Privacy Commissioner KIRKE JEFFREY Strategic Advisor to the Commissioner $104,361.92 $60.00
Information & Privacy Commissioner LOUKIDELIS DAPHNE Adjudicator $101,064.49 $170.10
Information & Privacy Commissioner MCCAMMON STEPHEN Legal Counsel $157,003.93 $261.26
Information & Privacy Commissioner MORROW BERNARD Adjudicator $119,434.27 $197.31
Information & Privacy Commissioner O'DONOGHUE MARY Manager, Legal Services $206,962.33 $338.47
Information & Privacy Commissioner SENOFF SHIRLEY Legal Counsel $149,676.98 $251.28
Information & Privacy Commissioner SMITH DOUGLAS DIANE Adjudicator $119,434.27 $197.31
Information & Privacy Commissioner STOIANOV ALEXEI Senior Biometrics Specialist $113,239.16 $187.35
Information & Privacy Commissioner SWAIGEN JOHN Legal Counsel $190,137.81 $310.90
Information & Privacy Commissioner WEBSTER MAUREEN Executive Assistant $105,409.90 $170.08
Information & Privacy Commissioner WONG MONA Manager Mediation $127,226.40 $213.72
Integrity Commissioner JEPSON VALERIE Counsel $131,637.21 $226.70
Integrity Commissioner MORRISON LYNN Integrity Commissioner $155,324.52 $2,437.23
Legislative Assembly AGGELONITIS SOPHIA Parliamentary Assistant, Economic Development & Trade $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly ALBANESE POLITI LAURA Parliamentary Assistant, Culture $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly ARNOTT TED Vice Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts $127,990.42 $219.82
Legislative Assembly ARTHURS WAYNE Parliamentary Assistant, Finance $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly BAILEY BOB Vice Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates $119,295.40 $204.73
Legislative Assembly BALKISSOON BAS Parliamentary Assistant, Health & Long-Term Care $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly BARRETT TOBY Caucus Chair of Official Opposition $127,233.91 $218.14
Legislative Assembly BARTOLUCCI RICK Minister, Community Safety & Correctional Services $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly BENTLEY CHRISTOPHER Minister, Attorney General $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly BERARDINETTI LORENZO Chair, Standing Committee on Justice Policy $132,867.00 $228.12
Legislative Assembly BEST MARGARETT Minister, Health Promotion $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly BISSON GILLES Chief Whip, Third Party $131,235.00 $225.39
Legislative Assembly BOON RICHARD Manager, Operations $100,266.83 $172.62
Legislative Assembly BRADLEY JAMES Minister, Transportation $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly BRETHOUR BRIAN Director, Precinct Properties $129,678.00 $220.98
Legislative Assembly BROTEN LAUREL Minister, Children & Youth Services $140,849.17 $241.60
Legislative Assembly BROWN MICHAEL Parliamentary Assistant, Northern Development & Mines $133,217.03 $228.72
Legislative Assembly BROWNELL JIM Parliamentary Assistant, Consumer Services $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly BURTON DONNA Director, Legislative Library $128,406.94 $220.41
Legislative Assembly CANSFIELD DONNA Minister, Natural Resources $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly CAPLAN DAVID Minister, Health & Long-Term Care $154,320.96 $265.40
Legislative Assembly CARROLL AILEEN Minister, Culture $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly CARUSO DEBORAH Director, Hansard Reporting Services $120,355.46 $200.87
Legislative Assembly CHAN K. C. (MICHAEL) Minister, Citizenship & Immigration $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly CHUDLEIGH TED Whip, Official Opposition $127,040.04 $218.19
Legislative Assembly CLARK DENNIS Sergeant at Arms & Executive Director, Precinct Properties $164,613.68 $281.92
Legislative Assembly COLLE MIKE Chief Government Whip $137,879.04 $236.79
Legislative Assembly COLLET TIM Director, Purchasing & Operations $130,631.31 $220.98
Legislative Assembly COWIESON ROBERT Director, Legislative Information Systems $127,538.96 $218.26
Legislative Assembly CRAITOR KIM Parliamentary Assistant, Community & Social Services $133,217.03 $228.72
Legislative Assembly CROZIER BRUCE Deputy Speaker $147,178.92 $229.80
Legislative Assembly DECKER TODD Deputy Clerk & Executive Director, Legislative Services $179,598.18 $301.65
Legislative Assembly DECKER ZINA Executive Assistant & Administrative Coordinator to the Clerk $107,290.01 $202.77
Legislative Assembly DELANEY BOB Parliamentary Assistant, Tourism $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly DELLER DEBORAH Clerk, Legislative Assembly $229,856.15 $9,610.41
Legislative Assembly DHILLON VIC Parliamentary Assistant, Labour $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly DICKSON JOE Deputy Government Whip $131,118.96 $225.18
Legislative Assembly DINOVO CHERI Deputy Chair, Committee of the Whole House $128,518.04 $220.64
Legislative Assembly DOMBROWSKY LEONA Minister, Agriculture, Food & Rural Affairs $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly DUGUID BRAD Minister, Aboriginal Affairs $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly DUNCAN DWIGHT Minister, Finance $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly DUNLOP GARFIELD Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates $127,933.05 $219.59
Legislative Assembly ELLINGER PETER Manager, Library Technology Application $101,545.85 $173.83
Legislative Assembly ELLIOTT CHRISTINE Vice Chair, Select Committee on Mental Health & Addiction $124,458.75 $213.55
Legislative Assembly FERREIRA PAUL Director Operations, New Democratic Party Caucus $104,675.38 $149.76
Legislative Assembly FLYNN KEVIN Parliamentary Assistant, Training, Colleges & Universities $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly FONSECA PETER Minister, Labour $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly FREEDMAN LISA Clerk of Journals & Procedural Research $128,437.37 $1,071.22
Legislative Assembly GELINAS FRANCE Whip, Third Party $123,717.78 $212.25
Legislative Assembly GERRETSEN JOHN Minister, Environment $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly GRANNUM TONIA Clerk of Committees $120,355.46 $200.87
Legislative Assembly GRAVELLE MICHAEL Minister, Northern Development, Mines & Forestry $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly HAMPTON HOWARD Member of Provincial Parliament $124,155.76 $213.94
Legislative Assembly HARDEMAN ERNIE Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies $127,309.29 $218.62
Legislative Assembly HILLIER RANDY Member of Provincial Parliament $116,550.00 $200.10
Legislative Assembly HOLDER ARLEIGH Director, Broadcast & Recording Service $119,317.78 $205.18
Legislative Assembly HORWATH ANDREA Leader, Third Party $152,874.45 $262.02
Legislative Assembly HOY PAT Chair, Standing Committee on Finances & Economic Affairs $132,867.00 $228.12
Legislative Assembly HUDAK TIM Leader, Official Opposition $156,876.48 $268.62
Legislative Assembly JACZEK HELENA Parliamentary Assistant, Environment $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly JEFFREY LINDA Parliamentary Assistant, Transportation $133,217.03 $228.72
Legislative Assembly JOHNSON RICK Parliamentary Assistant, Agriculture, Food & Rural Affairs $101,010.77 $171.25
Legislative Assembly JONES SYLVIA Member of Provincial Parliament $116,550.00 $200.10
Legislative Assembly KLEES FRANK Member of Provincial Parliament $120,435.06 $207.14
Legislative Assembly KLEIMAN ANDREW Manager, Systems Infrastructure $100,877.59 $173.10
Legislative Assembly KORMOS PETER House Leader, Third Party $134,732.04 $231.39
Legislative Assembly KULAR KULDIP Member of Provincial Parliament $131,272.55 $225.45
Legislative Assembly KWINTER MONTE Parliamentary Assistant, Economic Development & Trade $146,538.72 $228.72
Legislative Assembly LA MANTIA HUMBER DEBORAH Director, Parliamentary Protocol & Public Relations $111,880.56 $188.11
Legislative Assembly LALONDE JEAN-MARC Parliamentary Assistant, Health Promotion $146,538.72 $228.72
Legislative Assembly LEAL JEFF Parliamentary Assistant, Aboriginal Affairs $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly LEVAC DAVE Parliamentary Assistant, Community Safety & Correctional Services $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly MACLEOD LISA Vice Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies $125,874.00 $216.12
Legislative Assembly MANGAT AMRIT Parliamentary Assistant, Seniors $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly MARCHESE ROSARIO Caucus Chair, Third Party $129,720.00 $222.72
Legislative Assembly MARLING NANCY Director, Human Resources $122,234.40 $210.10
Legislative Assembly MARTINIUK GERRY Member of Provincial Parliament $128,205.00 $200.10
Legislative Assembly MATTHEWS DEBORAH Minister, Health & Long-Term Care $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly MAURO WILLIAM Parliamentary Assistant, Government Services $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly MCGREECHAN HUGH Director of Security $126,513.67 $218.12
Legislative Assembly MCGUINTY DALTON Premier $208,974.00 $358.86
Legislative Assembly MCMEEKIN TED Minister, Consumer Services $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly MCNEELY PHIL Parliamentary Assistant, Energy & Infrastructure $146,538.72 $228.72
Legislative Assembly MEILLEUR MADELEINE Minister, Community & Social Services $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly MILLER NORMAN Chief Whip, Official Opposition $132,867.00 $228.12
Legislative Assembly MILLER PAUL Vice Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations & Private Bills $125,874.00 $216.12
Legislative Assembly MILLOY JOHN Minister, Training, Colleges & Universities $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly MITCHELL CAROL Parliamentary Assistant, Health & Long-Term Care $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly MORIDI REZA Parliamentary Assistant, Research & Innovation $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly MUNRO JULIA Deputy Chair, Committee of the Whole House $131,803.18 $226.35
Legislative Assembly MURDOCH BILL Member of Provincial Parliament $116,550.00 $200.10
Legislative Assembly NAQVI YASIR Parliamentary Assistant, Revenue $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly NEMANIC SYLVIA Executive Director, Administrative Services $164,613.68 $281.92
Legislative Assembly ORAZIETTI DAVID Parliamentary Assistant, Natural Resources $133,217.03 $228.72
Legislative Assembly O'TOOLE JOHN Whip, Official Opposition $127,040.04 $218.19
Legislative Assembly OUELLETTE JERRY Member of Provincial Parliament $123,361.70 $211.89
Legislative Assembly PENDERGAST LEEANNA Parliamentary Assistant, Education $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly PETERS STEVE Speaker $152,913.96 $262.59
Legislative Assembly PHILLIPS GERRY Minister, Energy & Infrastructure $142,816.85 $245.17
Legislative Assembly PRUE MICHAEL Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations & Private Bills $132,867.00 $228.12
Legislative Assembly PUPATELLO SANDRA Minister, Economic Development & Trade $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly QAADRI SHAFIQ Chair, Standing Committee on Social Policy $132,867.00 $228.12
Legislative Assembly RAMAL KHALIL Parliamentary Assistant, Citizenship & Immigration $133,217.03 $228.72
Legislative Assembly RAMSAY DAVID Parliamentary Assistant, Premier $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly RINALDI LOU Parliamentary Assistant, Municipal Affairs & Housing $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly RUNCIMAN ROBERT House Leader, Official Opposition $157,891.76 $271.89
Legislative Assembly RUPRECHT TONY Member of Provincial Parliament $116,550.00 $200.10
Legislative Assembly SANDALS LIZ Parliamentary Assistant, Education $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly SAVOLINE JOYCE Member of Provincial Parliament $116,550.00 $200.10
Legislative Assembly SERGIO MARIO Parliamentary Assistant, Municipal Affairs & Housing $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly SHURMAN PETER Member of Provincial Parliament $116,550.00 $200.10
Legislative Assembly SMITH MONIQUE Minister, Tourism $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly SMITHERMAN GEORGE Member of Provincial Parliament $158,729.78 $272.84
Legislative Assembly SOUSA A. CHARLES Parliamentary Assistant, Economic Development & Trade $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly STERLING NORMAN Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts $132,867.00 $228.12
Legislative Assembly SWIFT SUSAN Director, Legislative Research Services $122,960.38 $210.66
Legislative Assembly TABUNS PETER Deputy House Leader, Third Party $126,107.04 $216.60
Legislative Assembly TAKHAR HARINDER Minister, Government Services $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly TOBIN BRIAN Manager, Library Collections Management $103,782.65 $177.06
Legislative Assembly TOTH-WADDELL ANNEMARIE Manager, Records Management $103,829.93 $177.48
Legislative Assembly VAN BOMMEL MARIA Parliamentary Assistant, Children & Youth Services $133,217.04 $228.72
Legislative Assembly VIRIS NICK Director, Financial Services $116,858.93 $220.98
Legislative Assembly WATSON JIM Minister, Municipal Affairs & Housing $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly WHITMELL VICKI Executive Director, Information and Technology Services & Legislative Librarian $159,639.74 $275.07
Legislative Assembly WILKINSON JOHN Minister, Revenue $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly WILSON JIM Deputy Chair, Committee of the Whole House $129,254.04 $221.97
Legislative Assembly WITMER ELIZABETH Member of Provincial Parliament $128,705.26 $221.31
Legislative Assembly WYNNE KATHLEEN Minister, Education $165,851.04 $284.85
Legislative Assembly YAKABUSKI JOHN Deputy House Leader, Official Opposition $121,061.81 $207.73
Legislative Assembly YANEZ GISSEL Chief of Staff, New Democratic Party Caucus $110,089.12 $145.84
Legislative Assembly ZIMMER DAVID Parliamentary Assistant, Attorney General $133,217.04 $228.72
Lieutenant Governor CASUCCI-BYRNE NANDA Chief of Staff/Private Secretary $183,566.64 $281.65
Office of the Auditor General ALLAN WALTER Audit Manager $110,462.82 $177.51
Office of the Auditor General AMODEO PAUL Director $140,614.53 $223.26
Office of the Auditor General BOER JOHANNES Audit Supervisor $103,201.47 $169.62
Office of the Auditor General BRENNAN MICHAEL Audit Manager $113,386.02 $180.30
Office of the Auditor General CHAGANI HASSNAIN Director $115,764.08 $182.72
Office of the Auditor General CHEUNG ANDREW Director $140,614.53 $223.26
Office of the Auditor General CHIU RUDOLPH Director $133,109.54 $215.46
Office of the Auditor General CUMBO WENDY Audit Manager $113,386.02 $180.30
Office of the Auditor General DAVY HOWARD Audit Supervisor $103,201.47 $169.62
Office of the Auditor General FITZMAURICE GERARD Director $140,614.53 $223.26
Office of the Auditor General GOTSIS IOANNA Audit Manager $113,386.02 $180.30
Office of the Auditor General KLEIN SUSAN Director $140,614.53 $223.26
Office of the Auditor General MACNEIL RICHARD Audit Manager $113,386.02 $180.30
Office of the Auditor General MAZZONE VINCE Director $136,223.39 $218.40
Office of the Auditor General MCCARTER JIM Auditor General of Ontario $216,157.76 $19,396.66
Office of the Auditor General MCDOWELL JOHN Director $140,614.53 $223.26
Office of the Auditor General PEALL GARY Deputy Auditor General $181,643.44 $284.64
Office of the Auditor General PELOW WILLIAM Audit Manager $113,386.02 $180.30
Office of the Auditor General ROGERS FRASER Audit Manager $105,440.02 $180.30
Office of the Auditor General SCIARRA JOHN Director of Operations $132,336.54 $215.46
Office of the Auditor General TERSIGNI ANTHONY Audit Manager $113,386.02 $180.30
Office of the Auditor General WIEBE ANNEMARIE Manager, Human Resources $113,386.02 $180.30
Office of the Auditor General YOUNG DENISE Audit Manager $113,386.02 $180.30
Ombudsman Ontario ALLEN PETER Director, Corporate Services $142,145.17 $233.52
Ombudsman Ontario BRAR AMANJIT Legal Advisor $103,150.58 $176.25
Ombudsman Ontario FINLAY BARBARA Deputy Ombudsman/Director, Operations $172,219.25 $310.86
Ombudsman Ontario HASLAM SUE Acting Director, Operations $128,472.82 $173.19
Ombudsman Ontario HAUERSTOCK TAMARA Legal Advisor $103,150.58 $176.25
Ombudsman Ontario JONES GARETH Director, Special Ombudsman Response Team $162,392.48 $242.82
Ombudsman Ontario MARIN ANDRÉ Ombudsman $215,790.71 $9,604.57
Ombudsman Ontario PETTIGREW LAURA Senior Counsel $191,546.46 $310.86
Ombudsman Ontario RAY WENDY Senior Counsel/Acting Deputy Ombudsman $201,598.84 $310.86
Ombudsman Ontario WILLIAMSON LINDA Director, Communications $114,946.64 $196.38
Provincial Advocate ELMAN IRWIN Provincial Advocate, Children & Youth $154,320.14 $265.89
Provincial Advocate HISLOP RUTH Advocate, Children & Youth $100,771.35 $143.11